Fall 2018 Soccer Glen Cove Monday Nights 8:00pm

Key Details

Season
Fall 2018 Soccer
Format
League
Game Day(s)
Monday
Running
September 17th to November 3rd
8 Weeks
Starting
8:00pm
Team Size
9 - 14 Players;
4 Girls Required
Location
City Stadium Park
26 Morris Ave
Glen Cove, 11542
City Stadium Park
City Stadium Park

Teams

The Vikings
The Vikings
Multiple Scoregasm FC
Multiple Scoregasm FC
Independiente FC
Independiente FC
Shrimp Gang FC
Shrimp Gang FC
X-Force FC
X-Force FC
Ballcoholics
Ballcoholics
Real Glen Cove
Real Glen Cove
Alianza FC
Alianza FC
Maraton
Maraton
Net 6 and Chill
Net 6 and Chill
Grissum United
Grissum United
Game of Throw Ins
Game of Throw Ins

Standings

Team Group Wins Losses Draws Points For
Multiple Scoregasm FC Division 1 3 1 1 10 20
Net 6 and Chill Division 1 2 0 3 9 19
The Vikings Division 1 1 1 3 6 24
Alianza FC Division 1 1 1 3 6 18
Ballcoholics Division 1 2 3 0 6 18
Independiente FC Division 1 0 3 2 2 22
Maraton Division 2 4 0 1 13 28
X-Force FC Division 2 4 0 1 13 22
Grissum United Division 2 3 2 0 9 22
Game of Throw Ins Division 2 1 4 0 3 13
Shrimp Gang FC Division 2 1 4 0 3 21
Real Glen Cove Division 2 1 4 0 3 15

Schedule

Week 1 September 17th
Field Time
Field 1 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 4
Player
The Vikings 2
Player
Field 2 8:00PM Independiente FC 5
Player
Alianza FC 7
Player
Field 3 8:00PM Ballcoholics 2
Player
Net 6 and Chill 6
Player
Field 1 9:00PM Shrimp Gang FC 5
Player
Maraton 7
Player
Field 2 9:00PM Real Glen Cove 2
Player
X-Force FC 7
Player
Field 3 9:00PM Grissum United 3
Player
Game of Throw Ins 2
Player
Week 2 September 24th
Field Time
Field 1 8:30PM Independiente FC 2
Net 6 and Chill 2
Field 2 8:30PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 2
Alianza FC 2
Field 3 8:30PM The Vikings 8
Player
Ballcoholics 3
Player
Field 1 9:30PM Real Glen Cove 3
Player
Game of Throw Ins 2
Player
Field 2 9:30PM Shrimp Gang FC 3
Player
X-Force FC 4
Player
Field 3 9:30PM Maraton 8
Player
Grissum United 2
Player
Week 3 October 1st
Field Time
Field 1 8:30PM The Vikings 3
Net 6 and Chill 3
Field 2 8:30PM Alianza FC 4
Player
Ballcoholics 5
Player
Field 3 8:30PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 5
Player
Independiente FC 4
Player
Field 1 9:30PM Maraton 4
Player
Game of Throw Ins 2
Player
Field 2 9:30PM Grissum United 1
Player
X-Force FC 4
Player
Field 3 9:30PM Shrimp Gang FC 6
Player
Real Glen Cove 2
Player
Week 4 October 8th
Field Time
Field 1 8:30PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 4
Player
Ballcoholics 3
Player
Field 2 8:30PM The Vikings 7
Independiente FC 7
Field 3 8:30PM Alianza FC 1
Net 6 and Chill 1
Field 1 9:30PM Shrimp Gang FC 6
Player
Grissum United 9
Player
Field 2 9:30PM Maraton 7
Player
Real Glen Cove 3
Player
Field 3 9:30PM X-Force FC 5
Player
Game of Throw Ins 2
Player
Week 5 October 15th
Field Time
Field 1 8:30PM Independiente FC 4
Player
Ballcoholics 5
Player
Field 2 8:30PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 5
Player
Net 6 and Chill 7
Player
Field 3 8:30PM The Vikings 4
Alianza FC 4
Field 1 9:30PM Real Glen Cove 5
Player
Grissum United 7
Player
Field 2 9:30PM Shrimp Gang FC 1
Player
Game of Throw Ins 5
Player
Field 3 9:30PM Maraton 2
X-Force FC 2
Week 6 October 22nd - Playoffs Round 1
Field Time
Field 1 8:30PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 2
Player
Alianza FC 3
Player
Field 2 8:30PM Net 6 and Chill 2
Player
The Vikings 3
Player
Field 3 8:30PM Independiente FC 4
Player
X-Force FC 5
Player
Field 1 9:30PM Grissum United 8
Player
Real Glen Cove 2
Player
Field 2 9:30PM Game of Throw Ins 2
Player
Shrimp Gang FC 1
Player
Field 3 9:30PM Ballcoholics 1
Maraton 1
Week 7 October 29th - Playoffs Round 2
Field Time
Championship 8:30PM The Vikings 4
Player
Alianza FC 3
Player
Field 3 8:30PM Ballcoholics 3
X-Force FC 3
Field 1 9:30PM Grissum United 3
Player
Game of Throw Ins 5
Player
Field 2 9:30PM Shrimp Gang FC 5
Player
Real Glen Cove 4
Player
Field 3 9:30PM Independiente FC 2
Player
Maraton 1
Player

Additional Info

Thanks for a great season! Congrats to the Vikings, our league champion. They won the 'ship when they scored the go-ahead goal with 4 minutes remaining in extra time. The final score was 4-3. Congrats to them and Alianza, their most worthy opponent that pushed them to the brink.


Also, X-Force and Independiente finished top 2 in the promotion/relegation tournament and are moving into Division 1. Lastly, Game of Throw-Ins won our consolation tournament.