Summer Soccer Glen Cove
                    Monday Summer Soccer Glen Cove
                    Monday

Summer Soccer Glen Cove Monday

Key Details

Season
Summer 2018 Outdoor Soccer
Game Day(s)
Monday
Game Time(s)
8:00pm
Running
July 9th to August 20th
Location
City Stadium Park, Glen Cove
Team Size
6 - 12 Players; 3 Girls Required
Field Layout

Teams

Multiple Scoregasm FC
Multiple Scoregasm FC
The Vikings
The Vikings
UnAthletico Madrid
UnAthletico Madrid
Arse-n-all
Arse-n-all
Shrimp Gang FC
Shrimp Gang FC
Independiente FC
Independiente FC
Ballcoholics
Ballcoholics
Real Glen Cove
Real Glen Cove
Italia FC
Italia FC
Game of Throw Ins
Game of Throw Ins
Net Six and Chill
Net Six and Chill
Boyz II Men FC
Boyz II Men FC

Standings

Standings
Team Wins Draws Losses Points For Against Diff
Arse-n-all 5 0 0 15 55 30 25
The Vikings 3 0 2 9 29 29 0
Multiple Scoregasm FC 2 1 2 7 29 31 -2
Ballcoholics 1 1 3 4 33 38 -5
Net Six and Chill 1 1 3 4 17 24 -7
UnAthletico Madrid 1 1 3 4 26 37 -11
Italia FC 5 0 0 15 37 18 19
Independiente FC 3 0 2 9 28 23 5
Shrimp Gang FC 3 0 2 9 36 33 3
Boyz II Men FC 2 0 3 6 33 45 -12
Game of Throw Ins 1 1 3 4 30 36 -6
Real Glen Cove 0 1 4 1 27 36 -9

Schedule

Week 1 July 9th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 4 Net Six and Chill 2
Field 5 8:00PM UnAthletico Madrid 7 The Vikings 5
Field 6 8:00PM Ballcoholics 8 Arse-n-all 14
Field 4 9:00PM Italia FC 8 Shrimp Gang FC 4
Field 5 9:00PM Independiente FC 5 Game of Throw Ins 3
Field 6 9:00PM Boyz II Men FC 10 Real Glen Cove 8
Week 2 July 16th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM The Vikings 7 Ballcoholics 3
Field 5 8:00PM Net Six and Chill 4 Arse-n-all 9
Field 6 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 8 UnAthletico Madrid 5
Field 4 9:00PM Game of Throw Ins 12 Boyz II Men FC 7
Field 5 9:00PM Shrimp Gang FC 7 Real Glen Cove 6
Field 6 9:00PM Italia FC 6 Independiente FC 5
Week 3 July 23rd
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 4 The Vikings 7
Field 5 8:00PM Arse-n-all 8 UnAthletico Madrid 4
Field 6 8:00PM Net Six and Chill 5 Ballcoholics 4
Field 4 9:00PM Italia FC 8 Game of Throw Ins 2
Field 5 9:00PM Real Glen Cove 3 Independiente FC 6
Field 6 9:00PM Shrimp Gang FC 11 Boyz II Men FC 6
Week 4 July 30th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Arse-n-all 13 The Vikings 7
Field 5 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 6 Ballcoholics 6
Field 6 8:00PM UnAthletico Madrid 4 Net Six and Chill 4
Field 4 9:00PM Real Glen Cove 7 Game of Throw Ins 7
Field 5 9:00PM Italia FC 9 Boyz II Men FC 4
Field 6 9:00PM Independiente FC 7 Shrimp Gang FC 5
Week 5 August 6th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Ballcoholics 12 UnAthletico Madrid 6
Field 5 8:00PM The Vikings 3 Net Six and Chill 2
Field 6 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 7 Arse-n-all 11
Field 4 9:00PM Boyz II Men FC 6 Independiente FC 5
Field 5 9:00PM Game of Throw Ins 6 Shrimp Gang FC 9
Field 6 9:00PM Italia FC 6 Real Glen Cove 3
Week 6 August 13th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Italia FC 4 Net Six and Chill 1
Field 5 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 7 The Vikings 3
Field 6 8:00PM Ballcoholics 11 Arse-n-all 12
Field 4 9:00PM Real Glen Cove 7 Shrimp Gang FC 6
Field 5 9:00PM Independiente FC 6 UnAthletico Madrid 11
Field 6 9:00PM Game of Throw Ins 9 Boyz II Men FC 6
Week 7 August 20th
Field Time
Field 4 8:00PM Ballcoholics 10 The Vikings 6
Field 5 8:00PM Net Six and Chill 2 Independiente FC 4
Field 6 8:00PM Multiple Scoregasm FC 6 Arse-n-all 8
Field 4 9:00PM Real Glen Cove 10 Game of Throw Ins 9
Field 5 9:00PM Boyz II Men FC 6 Shrimp Gang FC 7
Field 6 9:00PM Italia FC 3 UnAthletico Madrid 2

Playoffs

Championship

Promotion / Relegation

Team Wins Losses Ties Points For Against Differential
Italia FC 2 0 - 6 7 3 +4
Unathletico Madrid 1 1 - 3 13 9 +4
Independiente FC 1 1 - 3 10 13 -3
Net Six and Chill 0 2 - 0 3 8 -5

Consolation

League Images